Translate

Saturday, April 30, 2016

It Girl by Jason Derulo


I've been looking under rocks and breaking locks
Just tryna find ya
I've been like a maniac insomniac,
Five steps behind ya
Tell them other girls, they can hit the exit
Check please...
Cause I finally found the girl of my dreams
Much more than a Grammy award,
That's how much you mean to me

[Chorus:]
You could be my it girl
Baby you're the shit girl
Lovin' you could be a crime
Crazy how we fit girl,
This is it girl
Give me 25 to life
I just wanna rock all night long,
And put you in the middle of my spotlight
You could be my it girl
You're my biggest hit girl

Let me play it loud
Let me play it loud like...
Oh oh oh oh [x2]
Let me play it loud
Let me play it loud like...
Oh oh oh oh [x2]
Let me play it loud

You can't help but turn them heads
Knockin' them dead
Dropping like flies around you
If I get your body close not letting go
Hoping you're about to
Tell them other guys they can lose your number
You're done!
They don't get another shot cause you're love drunk!
Like a TV show playing re-runs
Every chance I get,
I'm a turn you on

[Chorus:]
You could be my it girl
Baby you're the shit girl
Lovin' you could be a crime
Crazy how we fit girl
This is it girl
Give me 25 to life
I just wanna rock all night long
And put you in the middle of my spotlight
You could be my it girl
You're my biggest hit girl

Let me play it loud
Let me play it loud like...
Oh oh oh oh [x2]
Let me play it loud
Let me play it loud like...
Oh oh oh oh [x2]
Let me play it loud

[Bridge:]
Can't seem to stop you from running, running
Through my, through my mind, mind
Just keep it coming, coming
'Til I make you mine, mine
You've got that something, something
I wanna be with girl (wanna be with girl)
You're my greatest hit girl (greatest hit girl)
Just say this is it girl...

Hey baby...
Don't you know you're my it girl

[Chorus:]
You could be my it girl
Baby you're the shit girl
Lovin' you could be a crime
Crazy how we fit girl
This is it girl,
Give me 25 to life
I just wanna rock all night long
And put you in the middle of my spotlight
You could be my it girl
You're my biggest hit girl

Let me play it loud
Let me play it loud like...
Oh oh oh oh [x2]
Let me play it loud
Let me play it loud like...
Oh oh oh oh [x2]
Let me play it loud

Let me hear you singing like...
Oh oh oh oh [x2]
Everybody in the crowd
Let me hear you singing like
This is it girl.

Friday, April 29, 2016

Let it go by James Bay


From walking home and talking loads
To seeing shows in evening clothes with you
From nervous touch and getting drunk
To staying up and waking up with you

But now we're slipping at the edge
Holding something we don't need
All this delusion in our heads
Is gonna bring us to our knees

So come on, let it go
Just let it be
Why don't you be you
And I'll be me?
Everything that's broke
Leave it to the breeze
Why don't you be you
And I'll be me?
And I'll be me

From throwing clothes across the floor
To teeth and claws and slamming doors at you
If this is all we're living for
Why are we doing it, doing it, doing it anymore?

I used to recognize myself
It's funny how reflections change
When we're becoming something else
I think it's time to walk away

So come on, let it go
Just let it be
Why don't you be you
And I'll be me?
Everything that's broke
Leave it to the breeze
Why don't you be you
And I'll be me?
And I'll be me

Trying to fit your hand inside of mine
When we know it just don't belong
There's no force on earth
Could make it feel right, no

Whoa

Trying to push this problem up the hill
When it's just too heavy to hold
Think now's the time to let it slide

So come on, let it go
Just let it be
Why don't you be you
And I'll be me?
Everything that's broke
Leave it to the breeze
Let the ashes fall
Forget about me

Come on, let it go
Just let it be
Why don't you be you
And I'll be me?
And I'll be me

Saturday, April 16, 2016

everything is beautiful by Anne Marie Boskovich

masih OST. Letters to God. Menurut gue film ini recommended banget.

I would not be here tonight
If I had to choose
It's always the bigger things in life
That seem to choose you

You can say what you want
Believe what you will believe, yeah
But I’ll take what I want
And see what I need to see

When I’m buried in the questions
I can’t find the answers
I close my eyes and listen
Till I remember
Everything was beautiful,
Nothing seem to matter
Every day was just another day to dream

You can say what you want
And be who you want to be, yeah
And you never looked back
To the things that you had
Or the ones that you never need

Buried in the questions
I can’t find the answers
I close my eyes and listen
Till I remember
Everything is beautiful, beautiful

If this is all there is
You can’t wrap your head around it
If somewhere love exists
You can wrap your arms around it

Can you hear me now?
Can you hear me now?
Can you hear me now?
Can you hear me now?

Buried in the questions
You can’t find the answers
Close your eyes and listen
Until you remember, ohoh
You don’t need the answers
Just close your eyes and remember

Everything was beautiful
Everything is beautiful

Monday, April 11, 2016

you give me hope by Ryan Kirkland

Lagu ini gue dengar dari film "Letters to God" dan itu bagus banget filmnya. Sedih sih, tapi ada maknanya.



Gue lebih suka versi ini

I look at your smilin' face
You're so weak
and yet you have such strength
you take
a glimpse around this place
you make the best of everything

You give me hope
In spite of everything
you show me love
even with so much pain
So I'd take this life
and live like I
was given another try

We laugh we cry
sometimes we're broken and we dont know why
I'm tired
and I lose my way
you help me find faith, ohhhhh

You give me hope
in spite of everything
you show me love
even with so much pain
So I'll take this life
and live like I was given another try
just give me another try

You give me hope
in spite of everything
you show me love
even with so much pain
I'll take this life and
live like i was given another try

Monday, April 4, 2016

harus terima kenyataan

Yup, harus terima kenyataan. Gue sadar dan tau, untuk percaya orang yang jauh dan gak keliatan itu berat. Tapi, kalau dia melanggar kepercayaan? Kalau dia selingkuh? Kalau dia gak hubungin? Kalau dia menghilang dari peradaban? Gimana? Ya harus terima kenyataan kan?

Yang bisa gue jalani ya sekarang harus terima kalau perpisahan yang terbaik karena dia sudah tidak jujur. Gue ingatkan lagi yang sedang berpacaran, jagalah kepercayaan pasangan karena sekali kalian bohong dan gak jujur, ya kalian gak akan dipercaya lagi.

Bye, my gabu. :)